Presidium

The Presidium is the permanent collegiate governing body of the Academy in the period between General Assemblies.

Aside from the members elected by the General Assembly of the Academy, The Presidium also includes the following positions:

  • President,
  • First Vice -President,
  • Vice -presidents,
  • Chief Scientific Secretary,
  • Heads of the Academy departments.

Presidium sessions are held, when necessary but not less than once a year. The President of the Academy shall preside at the sessions of the Presidium. In his absence, The First Vice-President or one of the Vice-Presidents will preside on his behalf.

 1

Aleksandr S. Misharin

President, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor.

 2

Boris A. Levin

Vice- President, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 3

Irina V. Karapetyants

Chief Academic Secretary, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor

 4

Oleg V. Belyi

Vice -President, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 5

Oleg V. Evseev

Vice- President, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 6

Vitaly B. Efimov

Member of the Presidium
Doctor of Economics, Ph.D.

 7

Petr A. Kozlov

Vice- President, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 8

Vladimir I. Kolesnikov

Vice-President, Doctor of Engineering Science, Professor

 9

Vyacheslav M. Prikhodko

Vice-President, Doctor of Engineering Science, Professor

 10

Yuri V. Trofymenko

Chairman of the Road Transport Department,
PhD in engineering, Professor

 11

Sergey O. Baryshnikov

Chairman of the Northwest Regional Office
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 12

Vladimir L. Belozerov

Coordinator for Governance, Economics and Relations with Regions, Doctor of Economic Science, Professor

 13

Boris A. Vinokurov

Transportation coordinator, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 14

Aleksandr G. Galkin

Chairman of Ural regional department
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 15

Alexander A. Gorbunov

Chairman of the Central Regional Office
Doctor of Political science, Associate Professor

 16

Dmitriy V. Zeleznov

Chairman of the Samara regional branch
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 17

Aleksandr M. Zaytsev

River transport coordinator, PhD in engineering, assistant professor

 18

Gennadiy. V. Kovalenko

Air transport coordinator,
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 19

Konstantin L. Komarov

Chairman of the Siberian regional department
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 20

Ivan .I. Kostylev

Member of Presidium, Doctor of Science, Professor

 21

Andrey V. Kochetkov

Chairman of the Volga regional branch
Doctor of Technical science, Professor

 22 Valeriy M. Kruglov

Chief Academic Secretary, Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 23

Aleksandr P. Kyznetsov

Government relations coordinator
Doctor of Engineering science

 24

Valery I. Mineev

Chairman of the Volga-Vyatka regional office
Candidate of Technical science, Professor

 25

Sergey A. Ohay

Chairman of the Eastern Regional Office
Ph.D., Associate Professor

 26

Konstantin A. Pashkov

Member of the Presidium
Doctor of Medical science, Professor

 27

Viktor M. Prikhodko

Chairman of the North-Caucasian regional department
Doctor of Engineering science, Professor

 28

Efim N. Rosenberg

Member of the Presidium
Doctor of Technical science, Professor

 29

Vladimir V. Rudometkin

Chairman of the automobile transport construction department, PhD in economics, Professor

 30

Anton V. Ryshkov

Member of the Presidium
Doctor of Economic science

 31

Mikhail Y. Smurov

Member of the Presidium
Doctor of Technical science, Professor